Nassau County  »  11590  »  Frost St  »  123 Frost St

123 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

123 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Frost Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-328-157

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Frost Street, Westbury

Sale date 01/09/1995
Sale price $28,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $497,852

Lot & Building Information for 123 Frost Street, Westbury

Building sqft 138,552
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 6.33
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
138,552 Flex indtrl/warehouse B+ 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 22,033 Flex building Central
01-01 15,613 Flex building Central
01-01 78,873 Flex building Central
02-02 22,033 Flex building Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 123 Frost Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 123 Frost Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Frost Street, Westbury

How many square feet does 123 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 have?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 123 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 138,552 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

123 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,640,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 123 Frost Street, Westbury

123 Frost Street
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/29/2026
Lot size 6.99 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Al Centrella Jr.
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#115 R&D - Office Listing price not available 20,752 Al Centrella Jr.
#202 General Office Listing price not available 3,214 Al Centrella Jr.
#123B Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 31,562 Al Centrella Jr.
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 123 Frost Street
123 Frost Street
123 Frost Street, Westbury
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 55528 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Frost Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Frost Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/1995 $28,000

Title Documents for 123 Frost Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/26/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/20/2025 - D
12/19/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/20/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/20/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/20/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/13/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/13/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
01/09/1995 - D
04/20/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Frost Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $596,561
Current property tax $497,852
Tax class
Market value $8,640,600
Assessed value $86,406
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 123 Frost Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Frost Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $8,640,600 $86,406 690.416 $596,561 +30.60%
2025 $6,853,500 $68,535 666.52 $456,799 -10.39%
2024 $12,170,159 $75,125 678.525 $509,742 -16.07%
2023 $7,995,600 $79,956 759.64 $607,378 -40.11%
2022 $12,170,200 $121,702 833.348 $1,014,201 -0.26%

Permits for 123 Frost Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Frost Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/11/2020
09/11/2020
09/11/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 123 Frost Street, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Frost Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Frost Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Frost Street, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 123 Frost Street, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
776-790 Summa Ave, Westbury 41,468 04/30/2018 $4,255,000