Nassau County  »  11590  »  Frost St  »  101 Frost St

101 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

101 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Frost Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-328-164

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Frost Street, Westbury

Current property tax $116,556

Lot & Building Information for 101 Frost Street, Westbury

Building sqft 31,284
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.691
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
31,284 Warehouse 20001-45k C+ 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,640 Whse office 20K - 45K Central
01-01 28,644 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 101 Frost Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 101 Frost Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Frost Street, Westbury

How many square feet does 101 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 101 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 31,284 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

101 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,688,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Frost Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Frost Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Frost Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/16/2022 - D
01/24/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/24/1997 - D
03/07/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Frost Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Frost Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $116,556
Tax class
Market value $1,688,200
Assessed value $16,882
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 101 Frost Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Frost Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,688,200 $16,882 690.416 $116,556 +14.94%
2025 $1,521,400 $15,214 666.52 $101,404 -8.64%
2024 $1,924,720 $16,677 678.525 $110,993 -11.19%
2023 $1,775,000 $17,750 759.64 $124,984 -22.08%
2022 $1,924,700 $19,247 833.348 $160,394 -11.07%

Permits for 101 Frost Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Frost Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Frost Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Frost Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Frost Street, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 101 Frost Street, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Frost St, Westbury 138,552 11/20/2025
776-790 Summa Ave, Westbury 41,468 04/30/2018 $4,255,000
750 Summa Ave, Westbury 66,477 03/01/2023 $17,100,000