Nassau County  »  11590  »  Main St  »  700 Main St

700 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

700 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Main Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-328-176

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Main Street, Westbury

Current property tax $110,825

Lot & Building Information for 700 Main Street, Westbury

Building sqft 30,210
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.836
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
30,210 Warehouse 20001-45k B 1968 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,040 Whse office 20K - 45K Central
01-01 6,935 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
01-01 10,070 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf
02-02 3,230 Whse office 20K - 45K Central
02-02 6,935 Whse 20,001 - 45,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 700 Main Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 700 Main Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Main Street, Westbury

How many square feet does 700 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 have?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 700 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 30,210 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

700 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,605,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Main Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Main Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 Main Street, Westbury

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 700 Main Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Main Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $110,826
Tax class
Market value $1,605,200
Assessed value $16,052
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 700 Main Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Main Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,605,200 $16,052 690.416 $110,826 +3.59%
2025 $1,605,200 $16,052 666.52 $106,990 +0.13%
2024 $1,605,190 $16,052 678.525 $106,854 -4.11%
2023 $1,605,200 $16,052 759.64 $111,432 -16.70%
2022 $1,605,200 $16,052 833.348 $133,769 -11.07%

Permits for 700 Main Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 700 Main Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/29/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 700 Main Street, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Main Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Main Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Main Street, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 700 Main Street, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Elderberry Ln, Westbury 1,190 10/19/2012 $208,000