Nassau County  »  11590  »  MC Kenna Rd  »  52 MC Kenna Rd

52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 11-381-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury

Sale date 10/07/2024
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,752

Lot & Building Information for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury

Building sqft 1,810
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $501, the tax amount paid for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $14,872.

When was 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 10/07/2024 for $725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2024 $725,000
12/30/1995 $2
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/07/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
10/07/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/03/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/27/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/06/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/18/2020 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
11/29/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/10/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
12/30/1995 - D
05/14/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,873
Current property tax $14,753
Tax class
Market value $501,000
Assessed value $501
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $501,000 $501 2968.612 $14,873 +1.94%
2025 $501,000 $501 2912.045 $14,589 -5.41%
2024 $500,488 $487 3167.018 $15,423 -10.54%
2023 $501,000 $501 3441.152 $17,240 -10.67%
2022 $501,000 $501 3852.221 $19,300 -10.33%

Permits for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 MC Kenna Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Powells Lane School 5 Public 1-5 486 0.23
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.55
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.55
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.76
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 0.68
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.03
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.14
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.29