Nassau County  »  11590  »  Middlecamp Rd  »  52 Middlecamp Rd

52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 11-382-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury

Tax class
Current property tax $9,780

Lot & Building Information for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury

Building sqft 1,798
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476, the tax amount paid for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $14,130.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/29/2025 - D
05/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/20/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,131
Current property tax $9,780
Tax class
Market value $476,000
Assessed value $476
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $476,000 $476 2968.612 $14,131 +1.94%
2025 $476,000 $476 2912.045 $13,861 -8.05%
2024 $475,516 $476 3167.018 $15,075 -7.97%
2023 $476,000 $476 3441.152 $16,380 -10.67%
2022 $476,000 $476 3852.221 $18,337 -10.33%

Permits for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Middlecamp Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Powells Lane School 5 Public 1-5 486 0.27
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.60
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.60
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.74
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 0.72
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.08
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 1.10
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.25