Nassau County  »  11590  »  Pepperidge Rd  »  855 Pepperidge Rd

855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Westbury
Parcel ID 11-382-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Sale date 04/08/2022
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,267

Lot & Building Information for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Building sqft 3,054
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.171
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1.5
Style Split Level
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1955 and has a total of 3,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $548, the tax amount paid for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 is $16,267.

When was 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was last sold in 04/08/2022 for $775,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2022 $775,000
08/01/1994 $218,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/23/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/08/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deed
04/08/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/01/1994 - D
08/10/1994 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,268
Tax class
Market value $548,000
Assessed value $548
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $548,000 $548 2968.612 $16,268 +0.12%
2025 $558,000 $558 2912.045 $16,249 -11.54%
2024 $588,000 $580 3167.018 $18,369 -9.22%
2023 $588,000 $588 3441.152 $20,234 -10.67%
2022 $588,000 $588 3852.221 $22,651 -12.42%

Permits for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 855 Pepperidge Road, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Powells Lane School 5 Public 1-5 486 0.47
Park Avenue School 3 Public 1-5 556 0.64
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.82
Westbury Friends School NR Private PK-2 45 0.82
Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Red Robin Country Day School NR Private 0 0.89
Westbury Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,053 0.93
New York Christian Center Academy NR Private PK, K-12 71 1.06
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 1.29