111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, NY 10026 Property Information
111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, NY 10026 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Building name | The Lantern |
| Primary address | 111 West 113th Street #2B |
| Neighborhood | Harlem |
| Zip code | 10026 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01823-1204 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 12/07/2011 |
| Purchase price | $375,180 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $32 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
| Lot sqft | 2,523 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4) |
| Building sqft | 550 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 6 |
| Structure type | Miscellaneous apartment |
| Year built | 2008 |
Zoning & Use for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 3 |
| Community district | 10 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 2B |
Other Property Data for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, NY 10026 was built in 2008 and has a total of 550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, NY 10026 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $94,383, the tax amount paid for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, NY 10026 is $32. For the next year, the tax amount for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, NY 10026 is estimated at $32.
When was 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, NY 10026 last sold and what was the last sale price?111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, NY 10026 was last sold in 12/07/2011 for $375,180.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
Access detailed property tax data for The Lantern - 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, NY 10026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $33 |
| Estimated property tax: | $32 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $209,740 |
| Assessed value: | $94,383 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $209,740 | $94,383 | $263 | 12.439% | $9,812 | $33 | -0.49% |
| 2024/25 | $197,267 | $88,770 | $263 | 12.5% | $9,645 | $33 | -0.02% |
| 2023/24 | $196,013 | $88,206 | $263 | 12.502% | $10,014 | $33 | +1.92% |
| 2022/23 | $186,566 | $83,955 | $263 | 12.267% | $10,133 | $32 | +0.82% |
| 2021/22 | $193,577 | $87,110 | $263 | 12.235% | $10,658 | $32 | -0.81% |
Permits for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York
The complete history of permits filed for 111 West 113th Street #2B, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Harlem Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Harlem so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Harlem and compare it to other neighborhoods in Manhattan.
Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Lenox Ave & 111th St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.111 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Adam C Powell BL/W 113 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | M2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.111 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sisulu Walker Charter School Of Harlem | 8 | No | Charter | K-5 | 142 | 0.11 |
| Clara Mumammad School | NR | No | Private | PK-K | 2 | 0.12 |
| Clara Mumammad School | NR | No | Private | PK-K | 2 | 0.12 |
| Clara Mohammed School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.15 |
| Clara Mohammed School | NR | No | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.15 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wadleigh Secondary School for the Performing and Visual Arts | 4 | No | Public | 6-12 | 353 | 0.19 |
| Frederick Douglas Academy II Secondary School | 3 | No | Public | 6-12 | 324 | 0.19 |
| Opportunity Charter School | 2 | No | Charter | 6-12 | 379 | 0.20 |
| P.S. 149 Sojourner Truth | 4 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 277 | 0.24 |
| Harlem Academy | NR | No | Private | 1-8 | 116 | 0.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wadleigh Secondary School for the Performing and Visual Arts | 4 | No | Public | 6-12 | 353 | 0.19 |
| Frederick Douglas Academy II Secondary School | 3 | No | Public | 6-12 | 324 | 0.19 |
| Opportunity Charter School | 2 | No | Charter | 6-12 | 379 | 0.20 |
| Success Academy Harlem 1 | 7 | No | Charter | K-12 | 1,574 | 0.25 |
| Mt Pleasant Christian Academy | NR | No | Private | PK, K-12 | 21 | 0.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.