Nassau County  »  11577  »  Club Dr  »  1 Club Dr

1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-167-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 11/04/2002
Sale price $1,675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $131,020

Lot & Building Information for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 18,824
Building class Commercial Outdoor Swimming Pools (554.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 10.53
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1922
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
18,824 Office bldg lr 1-3s C 1922 1
2,737 Warehouse D 1951 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 7,669 Support area
01-01 10,284 Multi-use office Central
01-01 2,737 Multi use storage
02-02 8,540 Multi-use office Central
A1-A1 645 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1922 and has a total of 18,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,753, the tax amount paid for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $157,944.

When was 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 11/04/2002 for $1,675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2002 $1,675,000
08/01/1997 $1,500,000
12/12/1996 $1,478,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/05/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/05/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/24/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents and security agreement)
11/04/2002 - D
11/19/2002 - R
Deed
08/01/1997 - D
08/14/1997 - R
Deed
12/12/1996 - D
01/02/1997 - R
Deed
07/31/1996 - D
10/08/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $157,944
Current property tax $131,021
Tax class
Market value $3,275,300
Assessed value $32,753
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $3,275,300 $32,753 482.229 $157,944 +49.38%
2025 $3,275,300 $32,753 473.466 $105,734 +24.37%
2024 $3,275,290 $22,814 466.319 $85,019 -12.90%
2023 $1,870,000 $18,700 521.998 $97,614 -45.81%
2022 $3,275,300 $32,753 549.939 $180,122 -9.45%

Permits for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/20/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,077
Median age 44.3
Average household income $263,004
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,361
Owner occupied units 91.3%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $931,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1 Club Drive, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price