Lefcourt Manhattan Building - 1412 Broadway, New York, NY 10018 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Lefcourt Manhattan Building |
| Primary address | Lefcourt Manhattan Building - 1412 Broadway |
| Secondary address | 121-127 W 39th St |
| Neighborhood | Garment District |
| Zip code | 10018 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00815-0014 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1412 Broadway, New York
| Purchase date | 07/10/2014 |
| Purchase price | $250,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,996,414 |
Lot & Building Information for 1412 Broadway, New York
| Lot sqft | 17,700 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4)
|
| Building sqft | 361,767 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 24 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.40 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.17 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1412 Broadway, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 121-127 W 39th St, New York, NY 10018
- 1412-1416 Broadway, New York, NY 10018
- 1418 Broadway, New York, NY 10018
About 1412 Broadway, New York
This Office Only with or without Commercial - 20 Stories or More (O4) located at Lefcourt Manhattan Building - 1412 Broadway, New York, NY 10018 has a total of 361,767 square feet and a current price per square foot of $691.
What is the year built & the current market value of Lefcourt Manhattan Building - 1412 Broadway, New York, NY 10018?Lefcourt Manhattan Building - 1412 Broadway, New York, NY 10018 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $128,474,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 79 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 1412 Broadway, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 1412 Broadway, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1412 Broadway, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1412 Broadway, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1412 Broadway, New York
Access detailed property tax data for Lefcourt Manhattan Building - Lefcourt Manhattan Building - 1412 Broadway, New York, NY 10018. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,743,098 |