Nassau County  »  11568  »  Paddock CT  »  3 Paddock CT

3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, NY 11568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, NY 11568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury
Zip code 11568
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Old Westbury
Parcel ID 19-A-479

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

Tax class
Current property tax $37,265

Lot & Building Information for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

Building sqft 4,897
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 2
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Style Contemporary
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

• • Improvements for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, NY 11568?

3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was built in 1979 and has a total of 4,897 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, NY 11568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,871, the tax amount paid for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, NY 11568 is $37,265.

When was 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, NY 11568 last sold?

3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, NY 11568 was last sold in 02/18/1999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/18/1999 - D
06/14/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, NY 11568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $37,266
Tax class
Market value $1,871,000
Assessed value $1,871
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,970,000 $1,970 1961.439 $38,640 -8.67%
2024 $2,185,000 $2,000 2115.494 $42,310 -7.71%
2023 $2,070,000 $2,070 2214.802 $45,846 -15.03%
2022 $2,185,000 $2,185 2469.476 $53,958 -13.46%
2021 $2,219,000 $2,219 2809.901 $62,352 +80.18%

Permits for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.93
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.25
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.25
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.46
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.25
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.57
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 1.98
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 2.27
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 2.37

Nearest high schools

Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.46
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 2.27
Westbury High School 5 Public 9-12 1,541 2.35
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 2.37
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 2.40

Neighbors for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 3 Paddock Court, Old Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Red Ground Rd, Old Westbury 4,516 09/21/2013
3 Old Farm Ln, Old Westbury 7,529 01/29/2009 $4,000,000
5 Old Farm Ln, Old Westbury 6,004 11/07/2017 $2,150,000
6 Old Farm Ln, Old Westbury 4,857 05/21/2004 $2,275,000
2 Red Ground Rd, Old Westbury 5,752 07/11/2013 $1,312,500
6 Red Ground Rd, Old Westbury 10,527
18 Red Ground Rd, Old Westbury 7,651 12/22/2009
4 Paddock CT, Old Westbury 5,106 09/09/2021 $2,150,000
2 Colt Pl, Old Westbury 4,142 10/31/2014 $1,375,000
17 Stone Arch Rd, Old Westbury 5,600 08/22/2023 $3,800,000
16 Horseshoe Rd, Old Westbury 6,316 07/28/2017 $2,350,000
4 Old Farm Ln, Old Westbury 3,476 10/02/2020 $1,450,000
22 Red Ground Rd, Old Westbury 3,983 06/15/1999 $1,200,000
28 Red Ground Rd, Old Westbury 3,688 03/11/2016 $2,050,000
1 Paddock CT, Old Westbury 6,536 09/01/1993 $1,250,000
20 Red Ground Rd, Old Westbury 5,080 08/21/2018 $2,100,000
20 Horseshoe Rd, Old Westbury 6,862 11/18/2021 $4,000,000
23 Horseshoe Rd, Old Westbury 5,426 12/30/2010 $1,750,000
25 Horseshoe Rd, Old Westbury 4,221 08/29/2023
6 Paddock CT, Old Westbury 4,615 08/27/2012 $2,625,000