Nassau County  »  11576  »  Middle Neck Rd  »  12 Middle Neck Rd

12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Flower Hill
Parcel ID 6-B05-212

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Current property tax $22,275

Lot & Building Information for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Building sqft 2,910
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.288
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1928
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,910 Auto service garage C 1928 1
1,890 Auto service garage C 1928 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 440 Support area
01-01 1,890 Auto parts/service
01-01 1,440 Auto parts/service
01-01 600 Auto parts/service
01-01 270 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

How many square feet does 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 have?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 2,910 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $496,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,152
Current property tax $22,275
Tax class
Market value $496,200
Assessed value $4,962
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $496,200 $4,962 446.435 $22,152 -0.11%
2025 $496,200 $4,962 446.935 $22,177 +7.86%
2024 $496,200 $4,962 433.866 $20,561 -4.36%
2023 $496,200 $4,962 476.069 $21,499 -14.14%
2022 $496,200 $4,962 504.652 $25,041 -41.93%

Permits for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,281
Median age 48.7
Average household income $300,404
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 4,327
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 12 Middle Neck Road, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1027 Northern Blvd, Roslyn 8,930 01/19/2005 $2,100,000
31 Knollwood Rd E, Roslyn 3,512 11/10/2022 $1,950,000
1043 Northern Blvd, Manhasset 7,661 01/16/2007 $6,000,000