Nassau County  »  11548  »  Northern Blvd  »  90 Northern Blvd

90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-D-231

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Sale date 11/09/2022
Sale price $55,209,375
Arm's length
Current property tax $803,394

Lot & Building Information for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Building sqft 71,830
Building class Department Store (453.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.66
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
71,830 Discount dept store B 1961 1
6,868 Retail multi occup C 2013 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 9,156 Multi-use office Central
01-01 10,530 Discount store/mkt
01-01 6,868 Retail store Central
01-01 3,125 Retail store Central
01-01 6,031 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

How many sq. ft. does 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Department Store (453.14) located at 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 71,830 square feet and a current price per square foot of $768.

What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548?

90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,431,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

The Green Cove Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/18/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Tom Pira
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#00014 Retail Listing price not available 1,237 Tom Pira
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Green Cove Plaza
The Green Cove Plaza
90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1237 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2022 $55,209,375

Title Documents for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/13/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/25/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/07/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
12/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/09/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $803,395
Tax class
Market value $15,431,800
Assessed value $154,318
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $15,431,800 $154,318 520.61 $803,395 +1.07%
2025 $15,431,800 $154,318 521.928 $794,891 +7.10%
2024 $15,431,818 $154,318 511.54 $742,178 -5.80%
2023 $15,431,800 $154,318 562.062 $787,842 -12.37%
2022 $15,431,800 $154,318 582.586 $899,035 -0.05%

Permits for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/25/2019
07/25/2019
06/29/2017
06/29/2017
11/20/2012
11/20/2012
11/20/2012
11/20/2012
11/20/2012
11/20/2012
Unlock the permit history for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,261
Median age 22.4
Average household income $217,080
Family households 91.7%
Occupied housing units 410
Owner occupied units 95.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $696,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 90 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale.