Nassau County  »  11577  »  Revere Rd  »  70 Revere Rd

70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 7-K08-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 06/04/2025
Sale price $1,418,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $20,290

Lot & Building Information for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 2,504
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.25
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Style Modified Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $891, the tax amount paid for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $20,290.

When was 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold and what was the last sale price?

70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 06/04/2025 for $1,418,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2025 $1,418,000
07/18/2002 $650,000
06/23/1994 $437,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/27/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/04/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
07/18/2002 - D
07/29/2002 - R
Deed
06/23/1994 - D
07/13/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,291
Tax class
Market value $891,000
Assessed value $891
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $886,000 $886 2210.669 $19,587 -9.24%
2024 $1,055,254 $904 2387.154 $21,580 -14.18%
2023 $1,004,000 $1,004 2504.613 $25,146 -12.92%
2022 $1,055,000 $1,055 2737.276 $28,878 -8.30%
2021 $1,011,000 $1,011 3115.031 $31,493 +118.78%

Permits for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.86
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.89
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.20
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.20
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.02
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.41
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 1.60
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.87
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 2.21

Nearest high schools

Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 0.86
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.87
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 2.21
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 2.23
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 2.38

Neighbors for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 70 Revere Road, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Potters Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,676 06/27/2010
4 Potters Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,406
20 Deepwood Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,753 01/05/2004 $682,500
103 Great Oaks Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,501 07/16/2019 $1,137,500
42 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,928 08/26/1997 $440,000
23 Wickham Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,529 04/11/2001 $680,000
10 Deepwood Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,477 10/05/2011 $1,340,000
35 Deerpath, Roslyn Heights 1,883 06/06/2021 $1,329,000
23 Deerpath, Roslyn Heights 1,965 01/07/2021 $975,000
113 Great Oaks Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,703 08/19/2008 $1,150,000
1 Spring Hill Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,302 12/03/2008
11 Wickham Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,005 12/23/2020 $855,000
2 Potters Ln, Roslyn Heights 5,641 03/28/2024 $999,999
316-376 Roslyn Rd, Roslyn Heights 19,640
90 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,577 05/21/2020 $1,580,000
1 Wickham Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,945 07/09/2022
1 Potters Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,420 02/16/2004 $787,000
80 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,694 08/03/2010 $1,170,000
43 Wickham Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,448 06/14/2013 $1,050,000
190 Round Hill Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,751 03/01/2000 $612,500