Nassau County  »  11577  »  Wickham Rd  »  1 Wickham Rd

1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) East Hills
Parcel ID 7-K08-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 09/03/2013
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $22,773

Lot & Building Information for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 2,945
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.253
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1.7
Style Cape
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 4
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,945 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,007, the tax amount paid for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 is $22,932.

When was 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 last sold?

1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was last sold in 07/09/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2013 $780,000
04/08/1994 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/09/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Deed
08/27/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/03/2013 - D
09/24/2013 - R
Deed
02/26/2001 - D
04/05/2001 - R
Deed
04/08/1994 - D
05/10/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $22,932
Current property tax $22,773
Tax class
Market value $1,007,000
Assessed value $1,007
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,008,000 $1,008 2210.669 $22,284 -9.55%
2024 $1,133,719 $1,032 2387.154 $24,635 -6.14%
2023 $1,048,000 $1,048 2504.613 $26,248 -14.69%
2022 $1,124,000 $1,124 2737.276 $30,767 -7.95%
2021 $1,073,000 $1,073 3115.031 $33,424 +41.55%

Permits for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.88
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 0.90
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.23
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.23
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.03
Holy Child Academy NR Private PK-8 147 1.38
Willets Road School 8 Public 5-7 404 1.60
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.87
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 2.19

Nearest high schools

Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 0.89
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 1.87
Wheatley School 10 Public 8-12 666 2.19
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 2.24
Whispering Pines School NR Private PK-10 131 2.36

Neighbors for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1 Wickham Road, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Potters Ln, Roslyn Heights 4,676 06/27/2010
4 Potters Ln, Roslyn Heights 3,406
300 Roslyn Rd, Roslyn Heights 1,696
20 Deepwood Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,753 01/05/2004 $682,500
103 Great Oaks Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,501 07/16/2019 $1,137,500
23 Wickham Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,529 04/11/2001 $680,000
42 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,928 08/26/1997 $440,000
10 Deepwood Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,477 10/05/2011 $1,340,000
35 Deerpath, Roslyn Heights 1,883 06/06/2021 $1,329,000
23 Deerpath, Roslyn Heights 1,965 01/07/2021 $975,000
113 Great Oaks Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,703 08/19/2008 $1,150,000
70 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,504 06/04/2025 $1,418,000
11 Wickham Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,005 12/23/2020 $855,000
2 Potters Ln, Roslyn Heights 5,641 03/28/2024 $999,999
316-376 Roslyn Rd, Roslyn Heights 19,640
81 Thornwood Ln, Roslyn Heights 1,840
90 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,577 05/21/2020 $1,580,000
1 Potters Ln, Roslyn Heights 2,420 02/16/2004 $787,000
80 Revere Rd, Roslyn Heights 2,694 08/03/2010 $1,170,000
43 Wickham Rd, Roslyn Heights 3,448 06/14/2013 $1,050,000