Nassau County  »  11576  »  Northern Blvd  »  1900 Northern Blvd

1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 7-106-168

Sales & Tax Overview for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Sale date 12/12/2000
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,626

Lot & Building Information for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Building sqft 15,480
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.63
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
15,480 Auto service garage D+ 1970 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 9,120 Auto parts/service Central
01-01 3,180 Offices Central
02-02 3,180 Auto parts/service Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

How many sq. ft. does 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 15,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576?

1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,613,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2000 $975,000

Title Documents for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/11/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/08/2022 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
07/13/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/13/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/13/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/22/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
04/21/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of rents and leases, security agreement and fixture filing)
12/12/2000 - D
12/27/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $71,626
Tax class
Market value $1,613,600
Assessed value $16,136
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,643,200 $16,432 444.351 $73,016 -5.14%
2024 $2,490,210 $18,012 431.849 $76,968 -15.27%
2023 $1,917,100 $19,171 473.862 $90,844 -27.43%
2022 $2,490,300 $24,903 502.642 $125,173 -4.58%
2021 $2,437,500 $24,375 538.163 $131,177 +75.37%

Permits for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,796
Median age 48
Average household income $320,695
Family households 83.6%
Occupied housing units 4,441
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,232,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,193,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 1900 Northern Boulevard, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 E Broadway, Roslyn 910 07/18/2022 $800,000
111 E Broadway, Roslyn 1,312 09/19/2019
31 E Broadway, Roslyn 1,032 07/23/2019 $415,000