Nassau County  »  11576  »  Sinclair Martin Dr  »  3 Sinclair Martin Dr

3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 7-106-1207

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $5,875

Lot & Building Information for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172

Other Property Data for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn

What is the market value of 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576?

The current market value is $258,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/19/2002 - D
11/25/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $5,875
Tax class
Market value $258,000
Assessed value $258
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $258,000 $258 2277.308 $5,875 +3.01%
2025 $258,000 $258 2210.669 $5,704 -7.39%
2024 $258,450 $258 2387.154 $6,159 -4.69%
2023 $258,000 $258 2504.613 $6,462 -8.50%
2022 $258,000 $258 2737.276 $7,062 -10.39%

Permits for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Sinclair Martin Drive, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 0.94
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.01
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.01
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.44
Glenwood Landing Elementary School 9 Public K-5 427 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.54
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 2.11
North Shore Middle School 9 Public K-8 646 2.24
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 2.31