Nassau County  »  11576  »  The Oaks  »  66 The Oaks

66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 The Oaks, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn Estates
Parcel ID 7-213-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $28,557

Lot & Building Information for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

Building sqft 3,107
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.527
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576?

66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,107 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,254, the tax amount paid for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $28,557.

When was 66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576 last sold?

66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576 was last sold in 01/15/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/25/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/15/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Deed
01/15/2019 - D
02/26/2019 - R
Deed
02/29/2004 - D
03/11/2004 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,557
Tax class
Market value $1,254,000
Assessed value $1,254
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,254,000 $1,254 2277.308 $28,557 -4.66%
2025 $1,355,000 $1,355 2210.669 $29,955 -12.19%
2024 $1,429,139 $1,429 2387.154 $34,112 -4.69%
2023 $1,429,000 $1,429 2504.613 $35,791 -8.50%
2022 $1,429,000 $1,429 2737.276 $39,116 -10.24%

Permits for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.78
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.78
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.87
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.87
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.38
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.66
Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.67
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.74
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.81

Nearest high schools

Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.36
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.45
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.72
Herricks High School 10 Public 9-12 1,433 1.81
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.81

Neighbors for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 66 The Oaks, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 The Oaks, Roslyn 2,337 09/11/2017 $10
1 The Pines, Roslyn 2,658 12/11/2003
66 The Serpentine, Roslyn 3,558 12/13/2019
41 The Hemlocks, Roslyn 3,680 07/25/2017 $1,760,000
3 The Pines, Roslyn 4,217 01/16/2019 $1,200,000
5 The Pines, Roslyn 2,830 07/13/2004
74 The Oaks, Roslyn 2,132 10/31/2006
70 The Serpentine, Roslyn 4,428 06/26/2006
70 The Oaks, Roslyn 4,670 02/11/2025 $4,800,000
15 The Pines, Roslyn 2,466 03/31/2021 $1,135,000
13 The Pines, Roslyn 2,759 08/31/2023 $2,500,000
7 The Pines, Roslyn 3,752 07/22/2013 $1,250,000
4 The Spur, Roslyn 4,731 06/25/2003 $1,450,000
64 The Serpentine, Roslyn 3,368 09/24/2021 $1,299,000
68 The Serpentine, Roslyn 4,927 12/18/2023
80 The Oaks, Roslyn 3,843 03/03/2023 $1,095,000
6 The Tulips, Roslyn 3,324 05/05/2017 $1,200,000
11 The Pines, Roslyn 2,843 03/06/2012 $695,000
9 The Pines, Roslyn 4,381 10/26/2021 $1,785,000
51 The Hemlocks, Roslyn 3,156 07/17/2025 $1,600,000