Nassau County  »  11577  »  Roslyn Rd  »  175 Roslyn Rd

175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights
Zip code 11577
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 7-282-127

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

Sale date 09/05/2012
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,456

Lot & Building Information for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

Building sqft 8,982
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.284
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,982 Office 5501-9999 sf C+ 1987 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 630 Support area
B1-B1 3,576 Multi-use office Central
01-01 4,206 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central
M1-M1 1,200 Offices 5,501 - 9,999 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

• • Improvements for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

How many sq. ft. does 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 has a total of 8,982 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577?

175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $933,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2012 $930,000
09/10/2010 $840,500
11/03/2000 $765,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/05/2012 - D
09/19/2012 - R
Deed
09/10/2010 - D
10/12/2010 - R
Deed
11/03/2000 - D
01/09/2001 - R
Deed
12/26/1995 - D
01/05/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, NY 11577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $50,457
Tax class
Market value $933,000
Assessed value $9,330
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $933,000 $9,330 540.802 $50,457 -16.39%
2025 $1,113,000 $11,130 542.237 $60,351 +12.92%
2024 $1,112,950 $10,126 527.808 $53,446 -4.18%
2023 $1,067,500 $10,675 579.999 $55,779 -16.78%
2022 $1,113,000 $11,130 602.231 $67,028 -7.98%

Permits for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

The complete history of permits filed for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/22/2014
12/22/2014
03/19/2014
03/19/2014
03/19/2014
Unlock the permit history for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,077
Median age 44.3
Average household income $263,004
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,361
Owner occupied units 91.3%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,052,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $931,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights

Here are the neighbors for 175 Roslyn Road, Roslyn Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price