Nassau County  »  11576  »  Old Northern Blvd  »  1489 Old Northern Blvd

1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 20-A-204

Sales & Tax Overview for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Sale date 09/19/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,403

Lot & Building Information for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Building sqft 5,125
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.217
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1900
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
5,125 Office 3501-5500 sf C+ 1900 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,025 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
01-01 1,025 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
01-01 1,025 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
02-02 1,025 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central
02-02 1,025 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

How many sq. ft. does 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 5,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576?

1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $910,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2019 $1,500,000
12/19/2017 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/20/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/20/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/11/2023 - D
12/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
10/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/19/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/07/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
09/19/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Deed
09/19/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $40,403
Tax class
Market value $910,200
Assessed value $9,102
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $910,200 $9,102 443.892 $40,403 +1.03%
2025 $910,200 $9,102 444.351 $39,992 +10.14%
2024 $910,190 $9,102 431.849 $36,310 -1.98%
2023 $910,200 $9,102 473.862 $37,042 -5.20%
2022 $777,400 $7,774 502.642 $39,075 -0.07%

Permits for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,281
Median age 48.7
Average household income $300,404
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 4,327
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 1489 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 Bryant Ave, Roslyn 15,872 02/19/2019
30 Bedells Landing Rd, Roslyn 05/25/2022 $2,775,000