Nassau County  »  11576  »  Old Northern Blvd  »  1395 Old Northern Blvd

1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 20-A-479

Sales & Tax Overview for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Tax class
Current property tax $14,865

Lot & Building Information for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing with Any Multiple Use or Multi-Purpose Building (480.84)
Acreage 0.637

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

What is the assessed value of 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,592, the tax amount paid for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 is $20,383.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $20,384
Current property tax $14,866
Market value $459,200
Assessed value $4,592
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $459,200 $4,592 443.892 $20,384 -11.37%
2025 $517,600 $5,176 444.351 $23,000 +11.54%
2024 $517,600 $4,863 431.849 $20,621 -0.81%
2023 $517,600 $5,176 473.862 $20,788 -20.10%
2022 $517,600 $5,176 502.642 $26,017 -20.86%

Permits for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1395 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.80
Roslyn Heights Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 345 0.80
Harbor Hill School 7 Public K-5 584 1.28
East Hills Elementary School 8 Public K, 2-5 565 1.36
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Roslyn Middle School 8 Public 6-8 766 1.44
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.93
Henry Viscardi School NR Private K-12 0 2.12