Nassau County  »  11548  »  Glen Cove Rd  »  87 Glen Cove Rd

87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-N-92

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Sale date 12/15/2023
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,098

Lot & Building Information for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Building sqft 8,148
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.456
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
11,099 Office 10k-20k sf C 1982 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,231 Support area
B1-B1 2,873 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
01-01 4,074 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
01-01 12 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central
01-01 12 Offices 10,000 - 20K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

How many sq. ft. does 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 8,148 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the year built & the current market value of 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548?

87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,192,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2023 $2,300,000
08/03/2020 $1,850,000
07/21/2020 $1,850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/05/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/05/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/05/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/05/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/15/2023 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/15/2023 - D
02/05/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Amended and restated mortgage, assignment of rents and security agreement)
04/15/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/02/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
08/03/2020 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/21/2020 - D
08/03/2020 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $62,098
Tax class
Market value $1,192,800
Assessed value $11,928
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,192,800 $11,928 520.61 $62,098 -0.25%
2025 $1,192,800 $11,928 521.928 $62,256 +8.79%
2024 $1,192,740 $11,928 511.54 $57,226 -1.72%
2023 $1,192,800 $11,928 562.062 $58,230 -16.21%
2022 $1,192,800 $11,928 582.586 $69,491 -7.26%

Permits for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/18/2016
06/17/2016
06/17/2016
06/14/2016
06/13/2016
09/30/2015
Unlock the permit history for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,261
Median age 22.4
Average household income $217,080
Family households 91.7%
Occupied housing units 410
Owner occupied units 95.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $696,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 87 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale.