Nassau County  »  35 Davis Ave

35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-129-512

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

Sale date 10/26/2007
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,738

Lot & Building Information for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

Building sqft 2,000
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.103
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,000 Auto service garage C 1951 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,000 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

How many square feet does 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 have?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050?

35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $207,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2007 $275,000

Title Documents for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/17/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Deed
01/26/2009 - D
02/10/2009 - R
Deed
10/26/2007 - D
11/12/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,588
Current property tax $16,739
Tax class
Market value $207,400
Assessed value $2,074
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $207,400 $2,074 751.604 $15,588 +1.65%
2025 $207,400 $2,074 739.396 $15,335 -2.64%
2024 $262,090 $2,274 692.656 $15,751 -12.38%
2023 $242,100 $2,421 742.513 $17,976 -9.76%
2022 $262,100 $2,621 760.034 $19,920 -12.11%

Permits for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington

Here are the neighbors for 35 Davis Avenue, Port Washington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Munson St, Port Washington 2,808 06/23/2005 $525,000
4 Levi Pl, Port Washington 936 08/26/1993