Nassau County  »  830 Port Washington Blvd

830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington
Zip code 11050
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 5-129-548

Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Sale date 08/01/2019
Sale price $6,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $111,881

Lot & Building Information for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Building sqft 4,947
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.224
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,947 Bank B+ 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 4,947 Support area Central
01-01 4,947 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

• • Improvements for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

How many sq. ft. does 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 has a total of 4,947 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,404.

What is the year built & the current market value of 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050?

830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,388,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2019 $6,950,000
04/15/2013 $5,153,921
04/15/2008 $4,372,091
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/14/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/14/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/14/2020 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
02/14/2020 - R Other
(Partial release of mortgage)
10/02/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/02/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/01/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Deed
08/01/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/03/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/11/2018 - D
04/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Collateral mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Access detailed property tax data for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, NY 11050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $104,323
Current property tax $111,881
Tax class
Market value $1,388,000
Assessed value $13,880
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,388,000 $13,880 751.604 $104,323 +1.10%
2025 $1,395,500 $13,955 739.396 $103,183 -13.73%
2024 $1,837,770 $18,378 692.656 $119,601 +2.50%
2023 $1,837,800 $18,378 742.513 $116,686 -16.46%
2022 $1,837,800 $18,378 760.034 $139,679 -6.67%

Permits for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington

The complete history of permits filed for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/27/2020
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,794
Median age 43.3
Average household income $240,672
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 11,637
Owner occupied units 68.4%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,073,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $973,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 830 Port Washington Boulevard, Port Washington