232 Easy Street, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
232 Easy Street, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 232 Easy Street, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 60.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Easy Street, Howell
| Sale date | 05/06/2022 |
| Sale price | $490,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,644 |
Lot & Building Information for 232 Easy Street, Howell
| Building sqft | 728 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 0.5 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 232 Easy Street, Howell
- • Improvements for 232 Easy Street, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 232 Easy Street, Howell
232 Easy Street, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1950 and has a total of 728 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 232 Easy Street, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $318,700, the tax amount paid for 232 Easy Street, Howell, NJ 07731 is $5,287.
When was 232 Easy Street, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?232 Easy Street, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 05/06/2022 for $490,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 232 Easy Street, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Easy Street, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 232 Easy Street, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 232 Easy Street, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 232 Easy Street, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,453 |
| Current property tax | $5,644 |
| Market value | $318,700 |
Assessment History for 232 Easy Street, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Easy Street, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $287,500 | $287,500 | 1.711 | $4,919 | +3.26% |
| 2023 | $265,700 | $265,700 | 1.793 | $4,764 | -1.69% |
| 2022 | $239,900 | $239,900 | 2.02 | $4,846 | +7.76% |
| 2021 | $203,200 | $203,200 | 2.213 | $4,497 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $203,200 | $203,200 | 2.24 | $4,552 | +9.38% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Easy Street, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 232 Easy Street, Howell
Here are the neighbors for 232 Easy Street, Howell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Merrick Rd, Farmingdale | 1,930 | 09/22/2021 | $750,000 |
| 225 Casino Dr, Farmingdale | 1,688 | 06/02/2011 | $185,000 |