Monmouth County  »  07719  »  Dahlia Cir  »  1205 Dahlia Cir

1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar
Zip code 07719
County Monmouth
Municipality Wall Township
Block 243
Lot 18.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar

Sale date 05/21/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,278

Lot & Building Information for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar

Building sqft 3,536
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.29
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar

• • Improvements for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719?

1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $508,000, the tax amount paid for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $10,805.

When was 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 05/21/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2020 $1
06/30/2016 $475,000
02/27/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/30/2016 - D
07/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2014 - D
03/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar

Access detailed property tax data for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,805
Current property tax $11,278
Market value $508,000

Assessment History for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $508,000 $508,000 2.127 $10,805 +4.62%
2024 $508,000 $508,000 2.033 $10,328 +2.47%
2023 $508,000 $508,000 1.984 $10,079 +1.64%
2022 $508,000 $508,000 1.952 $9,916 +0.51%
2021 $508,000 $508,000 1.942 $9,865 +1.15%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar

Here are the neighbors for 1205 Dahlia Circle, Belmar.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2651 Allaire Rd, Belmar
2939 Adams St, Belmar 2,561 10/16/2012 $479,000
1967 Highway 34, Belmar 28,528 09/14/2010 $1
1963 Highway 34, Belmar 19,200 01/30/2015 $1
2928 Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 2,568 02/04/2011 $175,000
1731 I St, Belmar 2,290 09/08/2020 $460,000
2660 Allaire Rd, Belmar 1,466 07/20/2023 $1,425,250
2319 Highway 34, Manasquan 10,100 10/12/2018 $1
1201 Dahlia Cir, Belmar 05/21/2020 $1
1204 Dahlia Cir, Belmar 3,863 05/17/2013 $243,000
2661 Allaire Rd, Belmar 12/07/2010 $1
1200 Dahlia Cir, Belmar 3,963 11/13/2024 $1
2932 Hurley Pond Rd, Belmar 2,568 09/17/2012 $1
1959 Highway 34, Wall Twp 20,440 06/03/2013 $1