Bergen County  »  07072  »  Commerce Rd  »  65 Commerce Rd

65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt
Zip code 07072
County Bergen
Municipality Carlstadt Borough
Block 127
Lot 7.01
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt

Sale date 12/07/2020
Sale price $8,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $103,060

Lot & Building Information for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt

Building sqft 31,387
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.476
Year built 1970

Other Property Data for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt

• • Improvements for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt

How many sq. ft. does 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 31,387 square feet and a current price per square foot of $259.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?

65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,044,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2020 $8,150,000
12/07/2020 $1
10/31/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2020 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/07/2020 - D
04/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2017 - D
11/30/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $103,060
Market value $6,044,600

Assessment History for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,044,600 $6,044,600 1.705 $103,060 +6.91%
2024 $5,803,800 $5,803,800 1.661 $96,401 +12.28%
2023 $5,219,100 $5,219,100 1.645 $85,854 +6.54%
2022 $4,774,000 $4,774,000 1.688 $80,585 +19.45%
2021 $3,721,100 $3,721,100 1.813 $67,464 +2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,378
Median age 44.7
Average household income $127,627
Family households 59.9%
Occupied housing units 2,586
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $600,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt

Here are the neighbors for 65 Commerce Road, Carlstadt.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
217 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro 05/10/2017 $1,000
640 Garden St, Carlstadt 2,624
558 Division Ave, Carlstadt 12/02/2022 $260,000
608 Monroe St, Carlstadt 1,256
609 Madison St, Carlstadt 1,200
8 Patricia CT, Carlstadt 3,200 05/08/2012 $1
49 Commeerce Rd, Carlstadt 46,698 12/07/2020 $4,800,000
630 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt 9,558
412 Jefferson St, Carlstadt 3,168
506 Garden St, Carlstadt 2,352 03/05/2021 $1