49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 127 |
| Lot | 7.02 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt
| Sale date | 12/07/2020 |
| Sale price | $4,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $64,879 |
Lot & Building Information for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 46,698 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 1.434 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 has a total of 46,698 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.
What is the year built & the current market value of 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072?49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,906,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $64,879 |
| Market value | $3,906,000 |
Assessment History for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,705,700 | $3,705,700 | 1.661 | $61,552 | +13.74% |
| 2023 | $3,289,800 | $3,289,800 | 1.645 | $54,117 | +6.54% |
| 2022 | $3,009,300 | $3,009,300 | 1.688 | $50,797 | +1.13% |
| 2021 | $2,770,400 | $2,770,400 | 1.813 | $50,227 | +2.14% |
| 2020 | $2,770,400 | $2,770,400 | 1.775 | $49,175 | +2.10% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 6,343 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $116,583 |
| Family households | 59.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,639 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $518,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $529,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt
Here are the neighbors for 49 Commeerce Road, Carlstadt.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 217 Washington Ave, Carlstadt Boro | 05/10/2017 | $1,000 | |
| 640 Garden St, Carlstadt | 2,624 | ||
| 6 Patricia CT, Carlstadt | 3,200 | 07/17/2014 | $555,000 |
| 558 Division Ave, Carlstadt | 12/02/2022 | $260,000 | |
| 608 Monroe St, Carlstadt | 1,256 | ||
| 609 Madison St, Carlstadt | 1,200 | ||
| 8 Patricia CT, Carlstadt | 3,200 | 05/08/2012 | $1 |
| 65 Commerce Rd, Carlstadt | 31,387 | 12/07/2020 | $8,150,000 |
| 630 Industrial Rd, Carlstadt | 9,558 | ||
| 412 Jefferson St, Carlstadt | 3,168 | ||
| 506 Garden St, Carlstadt | 2,352 | 03/05/2021 | $1 |