6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt |
| Zip code | 07072 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Carlstadt Borough |
| Block | 3.01 |
| Lot | 30.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt
| Sale date | 07/17/2014 |
| Sale price | $555,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,867 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt
| Building sqft | 3,200 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.111 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt
- • Improvements for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt
6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $930,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 is $15,866.
When was 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, NJ 07072 was last sold in 07/17/2014 for $555,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2014 | $555,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, NJ 07072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,867 |
| Market value | $930,600 |
Assessment History for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930,600 | $930,600 | 1.705 | $15,867 | +6.30% |
| 2024 | $898,600 | $898,600 | 1.661 | $14,926 | +9.06% |
| 2023 | $832,000 | $832,000 | 1.645 | $13,686 | +5.99% |
| 2022 | $765,000 | $765,000 | 1.688 | $12,913 | -2.30% |
| 2021 | $729,000 | $729,000 | 1.813 | $13,217 | +2.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Patricia Court, Carlstadt to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlstadt Public School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.19 |
| Catherine E. Doyle Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-3 | 435 | 0.50 |
| Frank W. Gavlak Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-6 | 350 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wallington Jr Sr High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 571 | 0.78 |
| Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 215 | 0.79 |
| Wood Ridge High School | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 530 | 0.90 |