9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange, NJ 07079 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange |
| Zip code | 07079 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | South Orange Village Tw |
| Block | 1909 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 1.254 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange
- • Improvements for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange
Assessed at $29,888,300, the tax amount paid for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange, NJ 07079 is $772,313.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange
Access detailed property tax data for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange, NJ 07079. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $772,314 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $29,888,300 |
Assessment History for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,888,300 | $29,888,300 | 2.584 | $772,314 | +2.99% |
| 2024 | $29,888,300 | $29,888,300 | 2.509 | $749,897 | +4.60% |
| 2023 | $19,711,500 | $19,711,500 | 3.637 | $716,907 | +3.71% |
| 2022 | $19,711,500 | $19,711,500 | 3.507 | $691,282 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $19,711,500 | $19,711,500 | 3.385 | $667,234 | +3.20% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-25 Vose Avenue, South Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |