116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Spring Lake Borough |
| Block | 20 |
| Lot | 13.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
| Sale date | 07/25/2019 |
| Sale price | $2,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,970 |
Lot & Building Information for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
| Building sqft | 4,148 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 2012 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
- • Improvements for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ was built in 2012 and has a total of 4,148 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,492,800, the tax amount paid for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ is $20,532.
When was 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ was last sold in 07/25/2019 for $2,750,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,970 |
| Market value | $4,492,800 |
Assessment History for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,783,800 | $3,783,800 | .489 | $18,503 | +4.10% |
| 2023 | $3,533,500 | $3,533,500 | .503 | $17,774 | +4.44% |
| 2022 | $3,291,600 | $3,291,600 | .517 | $17,018 | +0.64% |
| 2021 | $2,818,300 | $2,818,300 | .6 | $16,910 | -2.91% |
| 2020 | $2,818,300 | $2,818,300 | .618 | $17,417 | +5.01% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro
Here are the neighbors for 116 Pennsylvania Avenue, Spring Lake Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Monroe Ave, Spring Lake | 7,339 | 03/19/2025 | $1 |
| 114 Pennsylvania Ave, Spring Lake | 4,334 | 05/23/2011 | $1,350,000 |
| 12 Monroe Ave, Spring Lake | 6,587 | 07/02/2013 | $5,850,000 |
| 312 Tuttle Ave, Spring Lake | 4,532 | 07/30/2010 | $1,225,000 |
| 314 Tuttle Ave, Spring Lake | 4,053 | 06/18/2010 | $975,000 |