Ocean County  »  08527  »  Denmark Ln  »  11 Denmark Ln

11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 13601
Lot 26.02
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson

Sale date 07/05/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $10,299

Lot & Building Information for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson

Building sqft 11,237
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.47
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson

• • Improvements for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson

How many square feet does 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 11,237 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527?

11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $376,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2022 $1
03/16/2017 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2024 - D
08/07/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/05/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/2017 - D
03/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,603
Current property tax $10,299
Market value $376,000

Assessment History for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $114,700 $114,700 2.554 $2,929 +3.36%
2023 $114,700 $114,700 2.471 $2,834 +1.94%
2022 $114,700 $114,700 2.424 $2,780 +1.00%
2021 $114,700 $114,700 2.4 $2,753 +1.35%
2020 $114,700 $114,700 2.368 $2,716 -32.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Denmark Lane, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ateres Bais Yaakov NR Private K-6 37 0.83
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.25
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Ocean Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Talmud Torah Zecher Yochanan NR Private PK-8 333 1.25
Bnos Yaakon Elementary School NR Private K-8 874 1.37
Christa Mcauliffe Mid School 4 Public 6-8 722 1.46
Solomon Schechter Academy NR Private PK, K-6, 8 0 1.66

Nearest high schools

Bais Pinchos NR Private 12 0 0.47
Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud NR Private 9-12 144 0.47