Ocean County  »  08527  »  S Cooks Bridge Rd  »  125 S Cooks Bridge Rd

125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson
Zip code 08527
County Ocean
Municipality Jackson Township
Block 14801
Lot 5.02
Neighborhood Winding Ways

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson

Sale date 01/30/2019
Sale price $1,285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $197,085

Lot & Building Information for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson

Building sqft 11,500
Building class Store
Acreage 6.06
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson

• • Improvements for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson

How many sq. ft. does 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 has a total of 11,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527?

125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,195,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2019 $1,285,000

Title Documents for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/12/2021 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Mortgage Modification
01/30/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2019 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson

Access detailed property tax data for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, NJ 08527. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $183,773
Current property tax $197,085
Market value $7,195,500

Assessment History for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,606,000 $3,606,000 2.554 $92,097 +3.36%
2023 $3,606,000 $3,606,000 2.471 $89,104 +1.94%
2022 $3,606,000 $3,606,000 2.424 $87,409 +501.00%
2021 $606,000 $606,000 2.4 $14,544 +1.35%
2020 $606,000 $606,000 2.368 $14,350 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,366
Median age 38
Average household income $126,034
Family households 73.4%
Occupied housing units 20,687
Owner occupied units 86.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1990
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $414,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson

Here are the neighbors for 125 South Cooks Bridge Road, Jackson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Fagans Run, Jackson 3,980 09/25/2017 $680,000
4 Fagans Run, Jackson 3,376 04/15/2019 $595,000
11 Denmark Ln, Jackson 11,237 07/05/2022 $1
15 Ridgedale Ave, Jackson 2,439 03/23/2018 $430,000