Monmouth County  »  08730  »  Homestead Rd  »  613 Homestead Rd

613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 613 Homestead Road, Brielle
Zip code 08730
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 43.01
Lot 10.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle

Sale date 02/06/2012
Sale price $745,000
Property tax $18,043

Lot & Building Information for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle

Building sqft 2,693
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 2011
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle

• • Improvements for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 613 Homestead Road, Brielle

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730?

613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 was built in 2011 and has a total of 2,693 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,453,900, the tax amount paid for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 is $17,490.

When was 613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 last sold and what was the last sale price?

613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730 was last sold in 02/06/2012 for $745,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2012 $745,000
01/14/2011 $735,000
03/05/2010 $503,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2012 - D
02/07/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2011 - D
01/21/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle

Access detailed property tax data for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle, NJ 08730. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,043
Market value $1,453,900

Assessment History for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,420,300 $1,420,300 1.241 $17,626 +10.32%
2023 $1,243,300 $1,243,300 1.285 $15,976 +0.01%
2022 $1,169,500 $1,169,500 1.366 $15,975 +15.14%
2021 $905,100 $905,100 1.533 $13,875 -6.35%
2020 $905,100 $905,100 1.637 $14,816 +7.36%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle

Here are the neighbors for 613 Homestead Road, Brielle.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
407 Old Bridge Rd, Brielle 3,731 06/23/2010 $1
612 Cardeza Ave, Brielle 2,680 02/21/2013 $1
620 Cedarcrest Dr, Brielle 3,413 10/14/2010 $304,900
608 1/2 Oceanview Rd, Brielle 3,836 06/21/2013 $727,500