San Francisco County  »  94110  »  21st St  »  2900 21st St

2900 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2900 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2900 21st Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94110
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Inner Mission
Parcel ID 3612-117

Sales & Tax Overview for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco

Current property tax $7,815

Lot & Building Information for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 1,617
Building class Condominium (Z)
Acreage 0.091
Year built 1906
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Urban Mixed Use (UMU)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2900 21st Street, San Francisco

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110?

2900 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was built in 1906 and has a total of 1,617 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2900 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $667,740, the tax amount paid for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 is $7,897.

When was 2900 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 last sold?

2900 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110 was last sold in 12/07/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/09/2021 Reconveyance
12/07/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2041
12/07/2021 Grant Deed
11/22/2017 Deed of Trust 12/01/2037
11/22/2017 Grant Deed
08/03/2011 Deed of Trust
08/03/2011 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco, CA 94110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,897
Current property tax $7,815
Market value $667,740

Assessment History for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $653,299 1.1714 $7,653 +1.45%
2023-2024 $640,492 1.1777 $7,543 +23.73%
2022-2023 $516,756 1.1797 $6,096 +1.76%
2021-2022 $506,627 1.18248 $5,991 +3.38%
2020-2021 $483,588 1.1984 $5,795 +70.61%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,026
-0.1% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,325,000
1.8% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moscone (George R.) Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.08
Chavez (Cesar) Elementary School 3 Public K-5 423 0.24
Mission Preparatory School 5 Charter K-8 469 0.27
Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.34
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.38

Nearest middle schools

Mission Preparatory School 5 Charter K-8 469 0.27
Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.34
Sand Paths Academy NR Private 8-12 30 0.37
La Scuola International School NR Private PK, K-8 21 0.38
St. Charles Elementary School NR Private K-8 102 0.38

Nearest high schools

O'connell (John) High School 3 Public 9-12 506 0.15
Seneca Center NR Private 5-12 19 0.34
Sand Paths Academy NR Private 8-12 30 0.37
S.F. County Opportunity (Hilltop) School 4 Public 6-12 85 0.52
Downtown High School 2 Public 9-12 103 0.54

Neighbors for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco

Here are the neighbors for 2900 21st Street, San Francisco.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3478 22nd St, San Francisco 1,071 08/24/2018 $1,431,000
3833 20th St, San Francisco 1,580 07/07/2021
41 Noe St, San Francisco 1,772 06/11/2010 $1,400,000
1037 S Van Ness Ave, San Francisco 1,290 06/30/2023 $1,323,000
38 Harriet St, San Francisco 11,775 07/31/2013 $2,000
515 Folsom St, San Francisco 23,135 10/12/2011
3835 20th St, San Francisco 900 09/09/2011 $865,000
3476 22nd St, San Francisco 969 04/15/2016
3545 21st St, San Francisco 2,509 10/01/2013 $1,900,000
3547 21st St, San Francisco 1,435 06/08/2016 $1,462,500
530 Brannan St, San Francisco 11/30/2012 $21,210,000
166 San Carlos St, San Francisco 1,010 07/02/2021 $940,000
63 Ford St, San Francisco 1,404 05/13/2021
61 Ford St, San Francisco 1,273 07/10/2020
79 Langton St, San Francisco 5,641 08/20/2024 $1,600,000
3333 18th St, San Francisco 685 05/02/2025
168 San Carlos St, San Francisco 1,040 07/15/2016 $1,175,000
39 Noe St, San Francisco 2,607 07/06/2021 $3,275,000
1101 Guerrero St, San Francisco 648 07/14/2011
3331 18th St, San Francisco 685 06/22/2011