Nassau County  »  11030  »  E Shore Rd  »  201 E Shore Rd

201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-210-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Sale date 03/05/2021
Sale price $1,734,139
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,220

Lot & Building Information for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,539
Building class Automatic Car Wash (434.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.596
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
3,539 C+ 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,539 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automatic Car Wash (434.14) located at 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 3,539 square feet and a current price per square foot of $490.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $939,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2021 $1,734,139
02/10/2021 $1,734,139
08/02/2010 $2,175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/05/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/10/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
02/10/2011 - D
02/11/2011 - R
Deed
08/02/2010 - D
10/22/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/26/2004 - D
05/10/2004 - R
Deed
01/01/1997 - D
08/12/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/19/1996 - D
12/31/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $43,212
Current property tax $48,220
Tax class
Market value $939,400
Assessed value $9,394
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $939,400 $9,394 459.998 $43,212 +2.72%
2025 $939,400 $9,394 453.772 $42,069 +5.95%
2024 $939,396 $9,394 449.383 $39,707 -4.03%
2023 $939,400 $9,394 492.474 $41,373 -15.05%
2022 $939,400 $9,394 518.421 $48,700 +1.50%

Permits for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/22/2011
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 201 East Shore Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price