Nassau County  »  1010 Northern Blvd

Great Neck Executive Office Center - 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Great Neck Executive Office Center - 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 2-347-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Sale date 01/26/2021
Sale price $57,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,354,052

Lot & Building Information for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Building sqft 154,480
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 3.04
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1985
Stories 3

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories Covered parking
154,480 Office 50001>sf C 1985 1 550

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B3 220,200 Parking garage
01-01 30,246 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
02-02 10 Cell carrier
02-02 41,370 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central
03-03 41,527 Offices 50,001 sf & up Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does Great Neck Executive Office Center - 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at Great Neck Executive Office Center - 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 154,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $374.

What is the year built & the current market value of Great Neck Executive Office Center - 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021?

Great Neck Executive Office Center - 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,378,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2021 $57,800,000
12/17/2020 $57,800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/26/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/26/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
12/17/2020 - D
01/26/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for Great Neck Executive Office Center - Great Neck Executive Office Center - 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $1,213,420
Current property tax $1,354,053
Tax class
Market value $26,378,800
Assessed value $263,788
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $26,378,800 $263,788 459.998 $1,213,420 -15.26%
2025 $32,670,700 $326,707 453.772 $1,431,941 +7.88%
2024 $32,670,640 $326,707 449.383 $1,327,347 -2.05%
2023 $32,670,700 $326,707 492.474 $1,355,180 -19.99%
2022 $32,670,700 $326,707 518.421 $1,693,718 +14.36%

Permits for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/24/2020
07/18/2019
01/17/2018
01/17/2018
01/17/2018
05/19/2017
05/19/2017
05/19/2017
05/19/2017
08/30/2016
Unlock the permit history for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Great Neck residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,213,000
4.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$667
10.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Great Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Great-Neck and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,783
Median age 46.1
Average household income $201,354
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 8,165
Owner occupied units 70.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $731,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $593,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1010 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).