Nassau County  »  11030  »  Brookside Dr  »  99 Brookside Dr

99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome
Parcel ID 3-F01-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset

Sale date 08/15/2023
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $26,341

Lot & Building Information for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset

Building sqft 2,592
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.575
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Attic Full
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030?

99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,027, the tax amount paid for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $26,341.

When was 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 08/15/2023 for $2,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2023 $2,300,000
05/01/2023 $540,000
03/25/1994 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/15/2023 - D
08/24/2023 - R
Deed
05/15/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/01/2023 - D
05/16/2023 - R
Deed
03/27/2023 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
10/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/25/1994 - D
04/06/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,342
Tax class
Market value $2,027,000
Assessed value $2,027
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,027,000 $2,027 1299.544 $26,342 +2.69%
2025 $2,027,000 $2,027 1265.501 $25,652 -8.26%
2024 $2,026,851 $2,027 1379.438 $27,961 -3.76%
2023 $2,027,000 $2,027 1433.373 $29,054 -11.06%
2022 $2,027,000 $2,027 1611.6 $32,667 -10.55%

Permits for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Brookside Drive, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.74
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.74
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.01
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.19
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.57
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.74
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.19
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.57