Nassau County  »  11030  »  Heights Rd  »  22 Heights Rd

22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Heights Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Plandome
Parcel ID 3-F01-142

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

Sale date 11/21/2013
Sale price $2,255,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $49,798

Lot & Building Information for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 7,880
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.821
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 4

Other Property Data for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 2016 and has a total of 7,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,898, the tax amount paid for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $50,656.

When was 22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 10/26/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2013 $2,255,000

Title Documents for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/26/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/22/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/19/2022 - D
09/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
10/26/2020 - D
12/10/2020 - R
Deed
01/14/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/14/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/25/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
11/25/2019 - D
01/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $50,656
Current property tax $49,799
Tax class
Market value $3,898,000
Assessed value $3,898
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,621,000 $4,621 1265.501 $58,479 -5.05%
2024 $4,465,000 $4,465 1379.438 $61,592 -11.18%
2023 $4,838,000 $4,838 1433.373 $69,347 -3.63%
2022 $4,465,000 $4,465 1611.6 $71,958 -20.93%
2021 $5,044,000 $5,044 1804.32 $91,010 +14.54%

Permits for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.74
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.74
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.14
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.32
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.54
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.74
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.32
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.68
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.87

Nearest high schools

Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 0.54
St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 0.77
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.32
Village School NR Public 8-12 44 1.89
Great Neck North High School 9 Public 9-12 1,176 2.13

Neighbors for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 22 Heights Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Heights Rd, Manhasset 2,752 08/17/2006
2 Heights Rd, Manhasset 3,656 08/22/1997 $875,000
44 Brookside Dr, Manhasset 7,780 05/17/2006 $2,000,000
54 Brookside Dr, Manhasset 2,500 12/28/2006 $1,215,000
58 Brookside Dr, Manhasset 4,833 09/01/2021 $2,749,000
28 Heights Rd, Manhasset 4,213 12/10/2023
32 Heights Rd, Manhasset 6,970 12/15/2023 $6,500,000
46 Brookside Dr, Manhasset 4,294 03/02/2020 $2,500,000
62 Brookside Dr, Manhasset 2,740 08/20/2010 $1,650,000
9 East Dr, Manhasset 2,391 11/07/2014 $1,450,000
10 Heights Rd, Manhasset 09/27/2004
90 Brookside Dr, Manhasset 2,201 12/30/2025 $990,000
18 Heights Rd, Manhasset 4,411
36 Heights Rd, Manhasset 6,899 02/26/2010 $344,000
99 Brookside Dr, Manhasset 2,460 08/15/2023 $2,300,000
100 Brookside Dr, Manhasset 5,281 02/08/2019 $2,107,000