7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 3-137-39 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
| Sale date | 11/12/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,420,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,771 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 2,705 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | 3/4 Bsmt |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
Other Property Data for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
- • Improvements for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,705 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,123, the tax amount paid for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $18,771.
When was 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $1,420,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $18,772 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,123,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,123 |
Assessment History for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116,000 | $1,116 | 1619.35 | $18,072 | -9.67% |
| 2024 | $1,302,000 | $1,136 | 1761.147 | $20,007 | -21.73% |
| 2023 | $1,380,000 | $1,380 | 1852.343 | $25,562 | -4.30% |
| 2022 | $1,302,000 | $1,302 | 2051.431 | $26,710 | -18.02% |
| 2021 | $1,423,000 | $1,423 | 2289.56 | $32,580 | +46.90% |
Permits for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Exeter Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.62 |
| E M Baker School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 664 | 1.13 |
| Munsey Park Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 863 | 1.34 |
| Silverstein Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhasset Middle School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 521 | 0.40 |