Nassau County  »  11030  »  Bayview Ter  »  2 Bayview Ter

2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-13802-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset

Sale date 02/15/2012
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,777

Lot & Building Information for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,951
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.111
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030?

2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,951 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $915, the tax amount paid for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $15,295.

When was 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 02/15/2012 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2012 $550,000

Title Documents for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/04/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/15/2012 - D
02/21/2012 - R
Deed
02/15/2005 - D
02/10/2006 - R
Assignment
02/15/2005 - D
02/10/2006 - R
Assignment
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,295
Current property tax $14,777
Tax class
Market value $915,000
Assessed value $915
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $915,000 $915 1671.587 $15,295 +1.34%
2025 $932,000 $932 1619.35 $15,092 -2.62%
2024 $950,000 $880 1761.147 $15,498 -9.35%
2023 $923,000 $923 1852.343 $17,097 -12.27%
2022 $950,000 $950 2051.431 $19,489 -20.75%

Permits for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bayview Terrace, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.47
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.47
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.14
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.34
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.24
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.47
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.58
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.63