509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset |
| Zip code | 11030 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 3-13802-809 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
| Current property tax | $37,489 |
Lot & Building Information for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
| Building sqft | 5,126 |
| Building class | Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.163 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Central business district |
| School district | Manhasset UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,126 | Downtown row type | B | 1948 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 1,125 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| B1-B1 | 4,000 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 5,126 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
- • Improvements for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 5,126 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $837,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Access detailed property tax data for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $38,502 |
| Current property tax | $37,490 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $837,000 |
| Assessed value | $8,370 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809,600 | $8,096 | 453.772 | $36,737 | -4.51% |
| 2024 | $887,450 | $8,875 | 449.383 | $38,472 | -6.39% |
| 2023 | $887,500 | $8,875 | 492.474 | $41,097 | -10.68% |
| 2022 | $887,500 | $8,875 | 518.421 | $46,010 | -6.18% |
| 2021 | $897,300 | $8,973 | 546.547 | $49,042 | +4.55% |
Permits for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
The complete history of permits filed for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 17,703 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $382,070 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,035 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,808,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,792,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Here are the neighbors for 509-523 Plandome Road, Manhasset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Bayview Ave, Manhasset | 1,266 | ||