Nassau County  »  11030  »  Plandome Rd  »  393-411 Plandome Rd

393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-13802-821

Sales & Tax Overview for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Sale date 05/03/2007
Sale price $6,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $118,854

Lot & Building Information for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 12,768
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.428
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1932
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
12,768 Downtown row type C 1932 1
4,950 Retail multi occup C 1938 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 6,384 Support area
B1-B1 4,950 Support area
01-01 6,384 Retail store Central
01-01 4,950 Retail store Central
02-02 6,384 Multi-use apartments Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 12,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $501.

What is the year built & the current market value of 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,583,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 8 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2007 $6,400,000

Title Documents for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/18/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
05/03/2007 - D
05/15/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $118,854
Tax class
Market value $2,583,800
Assessed value $25,838
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,583,800 $25,838 459.998 $118,854 +1.37%
2025 $2,583,800 $25,838 453.772 $117,246 +4.37%
2024 $2,583,750 $25,838 449.383 $112,332 -4.45%
2023 $2,583,800 $25,838 492.474 $117,558 -12.24%
2022 $2,583,800 $25,838 518.421 $133,950 -6.18%

Permits for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/27/2018
06/27/2018
06/27/2018
06/27/2018
04/18/2017
03/29/2016
05/28/2014
05/28/2014
10/16/2013
10/16/2013
Unlock the permit history for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 393-411 Plandome Road, Manhasset.