Nassau County  »  11030  »  Northern Blvd  »  1649 Northern Blvd

1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-181-176

Sales & Tax Overview for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Tax class
Current property tax $6,918

Lot & Building Information for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing with Any Multiple Use or Multi-Purpose Building (480.84)
Acreage 0.069

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

What is the assessed value of 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,504, the tax amount paid for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $6,918.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $6,918
Market value $150,400
Assessed value $1,504
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $150,400 $1,504 459.998 $6,918 +2.74%
2025 $150,400 $1,504 453.772 $6,734 +2.36%
2024 $150,335 $1,504 449.383 $6,579 -7.49%
2023 $150,400 $1,504 492.474 $7,111 -8.79%
2022 $150,400 $1,504 518.421 $7,797 +1.54%

Permits for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1649 Northern Boulevard, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.28
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.77
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.81

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.59
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.71
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.42