Nassau County  »  11030  »  Foxhurst Ln  »  1 Foxhurst Ln

1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-181-252

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset

Sale date 08/01/2012
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $18,755

Lot & Building Information for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,808
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030?

1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1936 and has a total of 1,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,122, the tax amount paid for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $18,755.

When was 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 08/01/2012 for $1,100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2012 $1,100,000
01/03/2006 $1,074,300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/17/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/17/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/26/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
08/01/2012 - D
08/09/2012 - R
Deed
01/03/2006 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2006 - D
01/17/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,755
Tax class
Market value $1,122,000
Assessed value $1,122
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,105,000 $1,105 1619.35 $17,894 -15.33%
2024 $1,263,778 $1,200 1761.147 $21,134 -9.74%
2023 $1,264,000 $1,264 1852.343 $23,414 -9.70%
2022 $1,264,000 $1,264 2051.431 $25,930 -10.26%
2021 $1,262,000 $1,262 2289.56 $28,894 +71.59%

Permits for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Foxhurst Lane, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.45
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.58
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.58
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.05
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.09

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.58
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.60
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.23
Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,216 1.73