Orange County  »  406 W Vermont Ave

406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 910 S Harbor Blvd
410 W Vermont Ave
426 W Vermont Ave
Zip code 92805
County Orange
Neighborhood The Colony

Sales & Tax Overview for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Sale date 04/18/2016
Sale price $1,023,500
Arm's length
Property tax $57,359

Lot & Building Information for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Building sqft 17,682
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.274

Other Property Data for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805 has a total of 17,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the market value of 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805?

The current market value is $5,047,838.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2016 $1,023,500
11/17/1997 $360,000
09/19/1994 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/30/2020 Agreement
12/30/2020 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
12/30/2020 Trust Deed 11/25/2030
01/10/2018 Agreement
Subordination
01/10/2018 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
Ucc - F S
12/01/2024
03/23/2017 Correction Grant Deed
04/18/2016 Grant Deed
09/11/2015 Amd Trust Deed
04/16/2014 Amd Trust Deed
09/28/2012 Amd Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, CA 92805. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $57,359
Market value $5,047,838

Special Assessments for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,047,838 1.1363 $57,359 +5.45%
2024-2025 $4,948,861 1.0991 $54,393 +2.04%
2023-2024 $4,851,825 1.0987 $53,307 +1.13%
2022-2023 $4,756,692 1.1081 $52,709 -0.29%
2021-2022 $4,663,424 1.1335 $52,860 +0.36%

Permits for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/15/2019
06/30/2017
05/15/2017
05/12/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 74,661
Median age 33.8
Average household income $113,955
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 21,897
Owner occupied units 39.9%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 406 West Vermont Avenue, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).