Orange County  »  1448 N Red Gum St

1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, CA 92806 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, CA 92806
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim
Alternate address(es) 1460 N Red Gum St
1462 N Red Gum St
Zip code 92806
County Orange
Neighborhood Canyon District

Sales & Tax Overview for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

Sale date 11/15/2021
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,486

Lot & Building Information for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

Building sqft 6,270
Building class Store
Acreage 2.756

Other Property Data for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

• • Improvements for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

How many sq. ft. does 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, CA 92806 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, CA 92806 has a total of 6,270 square feet and a current price per square foot of $956.

What is the market value of 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, CA 92806?

The current market value is $6,367,248.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2021 $6,000,000

Title Documents for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/15/2021 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
11/15/2021 Grant Deed
10/30/2019 Modif Trust DD
02/27/2017 Agreement
Subordination
02/10/2017 Easement Agreement
02/17/2016 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
02/17/2016 Trust Deed
11/25/2014 Ucc - F S
11/25/2014 Agreement
11/25/2014 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

Access detailed property tax data for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, CA 92806. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $67,486
Market value $6,367,248

Special Assessments for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,367,248 1.0599 $67,486 +2.14%
2024-2025 $6,242,400 1.0584 $66,070 +1.56%
2023-2024 $6,120,000 1.063 $65,056 +0.61%
2022-2023 $6,000,000 1.0777 $64,662 +219.82%
2021-2022 $1,870,637 1.0808 $20,218 -0.35%

Permits for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim

The complete history of permits filed for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/02/2022
01/18/2022
07/26/2021
04/15/2021
12/15/2020
09/16/2019
12/14/2016
09/26/2016
02/17/2016
06/25/2015
Unlock the permit history for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim with a free account.
Sign up

Anaheim residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$910,000
2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
1.5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Anaheim so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Anaheim and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Anaheim and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,003
Median age 33.8
Average household income $124,145
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 12,819
Owner occupied units 40.8%
Average number of people per household 3.15
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $854,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $799,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1448 North Red Gum Street #A, Anaheim, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).