Orange County  »  10 Upperbend

10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Upperbend, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Portola Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Upperbend, Irvine

Sale date 01/26/2016
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,399

Lot & Building Information for 10 Upperbend, Irvine

Building sqft 1,588
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.613 i
Year built 2009
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 10 Upperbend, Irvine

• • Improvements for 10 Upperbend, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Upperbend, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618?

10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618 was built in 2009 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $923,359, the tax amount paid for 10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618 is $9,469.

When was 10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold?

10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 07/11/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Upperbend, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Upperbend, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2016 $780,000
11/19/2012 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Upperbend, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Upperbend, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/08/2020 Trust Deed
07/11/2016 Grant Deed
01/26/2016 Trust Deed 02/01/2046
01/26/2016 Grant Deed
12/31/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
12/31/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/19/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2042
11/19/2012 Grant Deed
11/19/2012 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
11/19/2012 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Upperbend, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Upperbend, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,469
Current property tax $9,399
Market value $923,359

Special Assessments for 10 Upperbend, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond vl (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd CFD 06-1 portola SPRGS (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd CFD no. 86-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864

Assessment History for 10 Upperbend, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Upperbend, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $923,359 1.035 $9,469 +2.00%
2024-2025 $905,254 1.035 $9,284 +2.35%
2023-2024 $887,504 1.0315 $9,071 +2.00%
2022-2023 $870,102 1.0315 $8,893 +0.19%
2021-2022 $853,042 1.0595 $8,876 +2.86%

Permits for 10 Upperbend, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Upperbend, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Upperbend, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Upperbend, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools