Orange County  »  65 Keepsake

65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Keepsake, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Portola Springs

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Keepsake, Irvine

Current property tax $6,992

Lot & Building Information for 65 Keepsake, Irvine

Building sqft 1,921
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.265
Year built 2010
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 65 Keepsake, Irvine

• • Improvements for 65 Keepsake, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Keepsake, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618?

65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,921 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $692,136, the tax amount paid for 65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618 is $7,062.

When was 65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold?

65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 08/13/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Keepsake, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Keepsake, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 Keepsake, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/16/2020 Trust Deed
09/19/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
05/04/2015 Trust Deed 05/01/2045
08/13/2012 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Keepsake, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Keepsake, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,062
Current property tax $6,992
Market value $692,136

Special Assessments for 65 Keepsake, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond vl (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd CFD 09-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd CFD no. 86-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864

Assessment History for 65 Keepsake, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Keepsake, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $692,136 1.035 $7,062 +2.00%
2024-2025 $678,565 1.035 $6,924 +2.35%
2023-2024 $665,260 1.0315 $6,765 +2.00%
2022-2023 $652,216 1.0315 $6,632 +0.67%
2021-2022 $639,428 1.0595 $6,588 +2.37%

Permits for 65 Keepsake, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Keepsake, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Keepsake, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Keepsake, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Portola Springs Elementary 8 Public K-6 887 0.61