Orange County  »  132 Hedge Bloom

132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Woodbury

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

Sale date 10/09/2018
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,020

Lot & Building Information for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

Building sqft 1,390
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.466
Year built 2010
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium-Density Residential (2.4)

Other Property Data for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

• • Improvements for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618?

132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,390 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $780,861, the tax amount paid for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618 is $8,019.

When was 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 10/09/2018 for $700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2018 $700,000
09/28/2015 $540,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/22/2021 Trust Deed
07/13/2020 Trust Deed
10/09/2018 Trust Deed
10/09/2018 Grant Deed
10/16/2015 Reconveyance
10/16/2015 Substitution Tr
09/28/2015 Grant Deed
12/27/2012 Trust Deed 12/01/2042
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,020
Market value $780,861

Special Assessments for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
1915 ad bond vl (866) 807-6864
Irvine usd CFD 09-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd CFD no. 86-1 (800) 858-8233
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864

Assessment History for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $780,861 1.035 $8,020 +2.00%
2024-2025 $765,550 1.035 $7,863 +2.35%
2023-2024 $750,540 1.0315 $7,682 +0.04%
2022-2023 $735,824 1.0595 $7,679 +2.00%
2021-2022 $721,397 1.0595 $7,528 +1.03%

Permits for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Hedge Bloom, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools