Nassau County  »  11030  »  Dover Rd  »  94 Dover Rd

94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Dover Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-225-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

Tax class
Current property tax $22,358

Lot & Building Information for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,137
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central
Heating system Forced hot air
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1938 and has a total of 3,137 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,452, the tax amount paid for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $24,271.

When was 94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold?

94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 08/07/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/23/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/07/2019 - D
10/15/2019 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $24,271
Current property tax $22,359
Tax class
Market value $1,452,000
Assessed value $1,452
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,486,000 $1,486 1619.35 $24,064 -13.03%
2024 $1,612,000 $1,571 1761.147 $27,668 -7.34%
2023 $1,612,000 $1,612 1852.343 $29,860 -9.70%
2022 $1,612,000 $1,612 2051.431 $33,069 -7.47%
2021 $1,561,000 $1,561 2289.56 $35,740 +67.82%

Permits for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/05/2014
08/30/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 0.40
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.62
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 0.62
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 0.67
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.22

Nearest middle schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 1.22
Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 1.36
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.54
Herricks Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,079 1.67
Buckley Country Day School NR Private PK, K-8 310 1.78

Nearest high schools

St Mary's College Prepartory High School NR Private 9-12 679 1.29
Manhasset Secondary School 10 Public 9-12 962 1.36
Vincent Smith School NR Private 2-12 46 1.54
Roslyn High School 9 Public 9-12 1,035 1.79
Searingtown School 9 Public K-5, 11 585 1.81

Neighbors for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 94 Dover Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 2,776 06/14/2013
137 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 2,200
74 Dover Rd, Manhasset 3,370 02/17/2017 $1,640,000
105 Dover Rd, Manhasset 3,461 06/03/2024 $2,800,000
77 Dover Rd, Manhasset 2,814 07/05/2017 $1,600,000
84 Dover Rd, Manhasset 2,194 01/17/2003 $1,125,000
36 Village Rd, Manhasset 3,881 07/31/2025
63 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 3,024 05/30/2013 $1,617,500
126 Dover Rd, Manhasset 2,302 06/04/2015 $1,385,000
105 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 2,895 11/16/1992 $610,000
102 Dover Rd, Manhasset 2,404 05/30/2023 $1,950,000
108 Dover Rd, Manhasset 3,031
136 Dover Rd, Manhasset 3,812 04/20/2015 $1,365,000
129 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 2,729 11/25/2003 $1,050,000
116 Dover Rd, Manhasset 2,327 11/24/2021 $1,415,000
69 Dover Rd, Manhasset 2,816 07/25/2012 $850,000
73 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 3,418 08/09/2010 $1,800,000
93 Sussex Dr, Manhasset 4,513 12/15/2020
95 Dover Rd, Manhasset 2,441 07/23/2010 $1,434,500
85 Dover Rd, Manhasset 3,277 01/09/2018 $1,488,000